• Big Bus London Tickets
  • Big Bus London Tickets
  • Big Bus London Tickets
  • Big Bus London Tickets
  • Big Bus London Tickets

Big Bus London Tickets

Activity Provider : Big Bus Tours London

Experience the best of London on our Big Bus London Tour. TicketsToDo provides tickets to Big Bus London. Children ages 0-4 can enter free. Book Tickets Online & Save.

5 Rating ( 1 Reviews ) Write Review
Last Updated: 22nd Apr 2024
Check Opening Hours

Opening Hours:

Monday 8:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Tuesday 8:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Wednesday 8:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Thursday 8:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Friday 8:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Saturday 8:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Sunday 8:30 AM – 7:30 PM
✕ Close
Refundable
Fixed Date Ticket
Show on Mobile
Buy Online & Save
Instant Confirmation
English, French, German, Italian, Spanish

Select a date

Reset

Select your preference

Big Bus London Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour - Discover Ticket (24 Hours) Big Bus London Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour - Essential Ticket (48 Hours) Big Bus London Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour - Explore Ticket (48 Hours) Big Bus London - Night Tour (7:30 PM Departure)

Transfer type

Select Time

How many tickets?

$


Inclusions:
Exclusions:

Highlights

  • Enjoy the biggest hop-on hop-off ride in London offered by Big Bus Tours with our exclusive Big Bus London Ticket.
  • Feel the luxury treatment of riding the double-decker bus with our curated tickets.
  • Choose any of the two routes, the Red Route or the Big Blue Route, and explore different parts of London in the most convenient way.
  • You can choose from our most popular packages are the Big Bus Classic Ticket, the Big Bus Premium Ticket and the Big Bus Deluxe Ticket.
  • The Big Bus Classic Ticket will offer you access to the hop-on-hop-off ride for one whole day while the Big Bus Premium Ticket and the Big Bus Deluxe Ticket are valid for two and three days respectively.
  • Choose the Classic ticket if you want to enjoy a budget-friendly experience riding the bus.
  • Both the premium ticket and the deluxe ticket include the panoramic Evening Tour of London. And with the Deluxe tour, you can enjoy the extra perk of the special London Eye fast-track entry.
  • Have an amazing time enjoying free onboard WiFi services and complimentary live commentary and pre-recorded audio commentary guide.

What To Expect

Big Bus Tours is one of the biggest attractions in London, famous for its exciting range of sightseeing bus tours. With extensive bus tours in 22 cities across four continents, providing top double-decker bus tours to tourists and locals. With our specially curated Big Bus London tickets, you will have access to a full day or two days of hop-on hop-off rides with 47 stops at the most important destinations around the city of London. Not only as a convenient transport, but this activity is especially interesting because of its extra perks!

The Big Bus London tickets offer you one-day or two-day hop-on hop-off rides on open-top, double-decker buses. Travel back in time as you come across legendary tourist spots such as the Queen Mother Gates, Baker Street, Tower Bridge, Trafalgar Square, the London Eye, Covent Garden, Kensington Palace through famous roads and routes. There are two different routes for the Big Bus Tours activity which will take you on a detailed journey to London.

The Red Route Tour: On this route, you will travel across the roads of central London. You can enjoy complimentary WiFi service onboard so that you never miss out on your spontaneous Instagram moments. Plus, this activity includes a one-side Thames river cruise ticket and ongoing pre-recorded commentary to keep you entertained.

The Big Blue Route: This route of the Big Bus Tours includes a detailed exploration of West London. Travel on your double-decker bus ride through memorable roads such as Park Lane, Praed Street, Paddington Station, etc. You will enjoy free onboard WiFi services here as well. And, the pre-recorded commentary will give you important knowledge on each of these places.

So, choose which route you want to explore and grab the latest Big Bus London tickets from us today. We have three different kinds of ticket types for this activity - the Big Bus Classic Ticket, the Big Bus Premium Ticket and the Big Bus Deluxe Ticket.

My Tickets

  • You will receive a confirmation email after booking.
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email.

Cancellation Policy:

  • Refunds and cancellations are not applicable for these tickets.

Know Before You Go

Operating Hours:

  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday: 10:00 am - 12:30 pm.
  • The Big Bus London tours are arranged every day from morning to evening.
  • For the Red route, board the bus from Green Park near the tube station, or from the London Eye. This tour approximately takes 2.5 hours.
  • Red Bus: All red route buses start from 08:40 AM from Stop #1: Green Park Underground (Piccadilly - next to the Ritz, by entry to Green Park tube station) and the last bus departs at 05:00 PM.
  • Bus frequency: 15-30 minutes.
  • First Bus at 08:30am from Stop #24: Victoria, Nova Complex (Buckingham Palace Road, outside Sourced) and last bus at 05:00 pm.
  • Bus frequency: 20-30 minutes.
  • Green Bus: First Bus at 08:30am from Stop #39: Woburn Northbound (Opposite Russel Court) and last bus at 04:45 pm.
  • Bus frequency: 30-60 minutes.
  • The Big Blue route starts from Green Park and Park Lane. This activity spans for approximately 1 hour 20 minutes.
  • All blue route buses starts from 08:30 AM and the last departure is at 04:30 PM.
  • The frequency for the red route buses is 15-30 minutes while the blue route buses depart at an interval of 60 minutes.

Entry & Services:

  • We have three different activity packages available for the Big Bus London tours. Choose anyone that suits your needs and your budget.
  • Children aged 5 years to 15 years will need a child ticket.
  • You can book a family ticket which included 2 adults and 2 children and save more on your online tickets from TicketsToDo.
  • Most of our tickets are flexible. But please check the confirmation on your selected package.

How To Use

  • You can enter the attraction directly with this ticket.
  • You can present either a printed copy or a mobile e-ticket.
  • Big Bus London Ticket is only valid during the period specified in the selected package.
     

Location

110 Buckingham Palace Rd, London SW1W 9SA, United Kingdom.
Get directions on Google Map

FAQs

  • Are food and beverage included in this activity?

    No, this is only an access ticket to the hop-on-hop-off ride offered by the Big Bus Tours London.

  • Can I take photographs on the ride?

    Yes, you can bring your own equipment for photography.

  • Are the Big Bus London rides available frequently?

    There are different intervals for the Big Bus rides. Check the route map and your purchased tickets to know about the exact time slot.